UAP Diplomas Shows 2019

Diploma exams of BA and MA full-time and part time studies | 03 – 21 June

Faculty of Animation
— BA diplomas Animation:
CK ZAMEK. KINO PAŁACOWE ul. Św. Marcin 80/82 (18.06 godz. 9:00-13:30)
LAB ul. Grochowe łąki 5 (19.06 godz. 12:30)
— MA diplomas Animation:
CK ZAMEK. KINO PAŁACOWE ul. Św. Marcin 80/82 (19.06 godz. 09:00-11:30)


Faculty of Architecture and Design
— BSc diplomas Architecture:
UAP Bud. B Atrium (7.06 godz. 9:00-18:00, 10.06 godz. 9:00-18:00, 12.06 godz. 9:00-18:00)
— MA diplomas Architecture:
UAP Bud. B Atrium (14.06 godz. 9:00-18:00, 17.06 godz. 9:00-18:00)
— BA diplomas Design:
UAP Bud. A Aula (10.06 godz. 9:00-18:00, 12.06 godz. 9:00-18:00, 14.06 godz. 9:00-18:00)
— MA diplomas Design:
UAP Bud. A Aula (17.06 godz. 9:00-18:00, 19.06 godz. 9:00-18:00)
— BA diplomas Furniture Design:
CDF Architekci, ul. Grunwaldzka 34 A (10.06 godz. 9:00-18:00)
— MA diplomas Furniture Design:
CDF Architekci, ul. Grunwaldzka 34 A (12-13.06 godz. 9:00-18:00)
— BA diplomas Landscape Design:
UAP Bud. A platform II floor + Studios II floor (17.06 9:00-18:00)
— MA diplomas Landscape Design:
UAP Bud. A platform II floor (18.06 godz. 9:00-18:00)


Faculty of Interior and Stage Design
— BA diplomas Interior Design:
STARY BROWAR. SŁODOWNIA (6.06 godz. 9:00-15:00, 10.06 godz. 9:00-14:15, 11.06 godz. 9:00-15:00)
— MA diplomas Interior Design:
STARY BROWAR. SŁODOWNIA (10.06 godz. 14:15, 12.06 godz. 9:00-15:00, 13.06 godz. 9:45-14:15, 14.06 godz. 9:00-13:30)
— BA diplomas Stage Design:
CENTRUM ZJAWISK TEATRALNYCH ul. Golęcińska 9 (3.06 godz. 18:00, 14.06 godz. 18:00)
STARY BROWAR. SŁODOWNIA (5.06 godz. 9:00-14:15, 14.06, 19.06 godz. 9:00)
— MA diplomas Stage Design:
STARY BROWAR. SŁODOWNIA (13.06 godz. 9:00-13:45, 17.06 godz. 9:00-11:15, 19.06 godz. 9:45-12:00)
UAP Bud. D room 09 (17.06 godz. 12:30)
CENTRUM ZJAWISK TEATRALNYCH ul. Golęcińska 9 (19.06 godz. 19:00)


Faculty of Art Education and Curatorial Studies
— BA diplomas Curatorial Studies and Theories of Art:
UAP Bud. E room 34 (10.06 godz. 10:00-13:45, 11.06 godz. 10:00-12:15)
GALERIA SKALA ul. Św. Marcin 49 A (28.06 godz. 12:00)
KOŁORKING MUZYCZNY ul. Św. Marcin 75 (7.06 godz. 12:00)
— BA diplomas Art Education in the Field of Arts:
UAP Bud. A GALERIA ROTUNDA (13.06 godz. 10:00), room 303/courtyard (12.06 godz. 12:30)
UAP Bud.C room 08 (13.06 godz. 12:00), room 204 (13.06 godz. 11:00)
UAP Bud.E room 34 (11.06 godz. 12:15), room 63 (12.06 godz. 14:30)
UAP Bud.F room 11 (12.06 godz. 13:30)
CK ZAMEK. KINO PAŁACOWE ul. Św. Marcin 80/82 (18.06 together with the Faculty of Animation)
— BA diplomas Art Education in the Field of Arts:
UAP Bud. A courtyard (17.06 godz. 13:00), room 303 (18.06 godz. 11:00)
UAP Bud. B room 302 (17.06 godz. 10:00), room 304 (17.06 godz. 11:00)
UAP Bud. D room 09 (19.06 godz. 11:00)
UAP Bud. E room 34 (17.06 godz. 10:00)
GALERIA SCENA OTWARTA ul. Ratajczaka 20 (14.06 godz. 10:00, 19.06 godz. 14:00)
GALERIA IM. JERZEGO PIOTROWICZA POD KORONĄ ul. Kramarska 3/5 (26.06 godz. 12:00)
DOM KSIĄŻKI ul. Gwarna 13 (18.06 godz. 12:00)
ul. Młyńska 7 /wejście od Pl. Cyryla Ratajskiego/ (19.06 godz. 12:00)


Faculty of Graphic Arts and Visual Communication
— BA diplomas Graphic Arts, specialisation Printmaking:
UAP Bud. B hall II floor (4.06 godz. 10:00, 10:30, 12:00), balcony II floor (4.06 godz. 11:00)
UAP Bud. F room 1 (17.06 godz. 10:00), room 9 (5.06 godz. 10:45), room 11 (5.06 godz. 9:30)
PASAŻ RÓŻOWY ul. Św. Marcin 47 (5.06 godz. 12:45)
GALERIA ŁĘCTWO ul. Łukaszewicza 1 (5.06 godz. 14:00)
— MA diplomas Graphic Arts, specialisation Printmaking:
UAP Bud. A GALERIA ROTUNDA (4.06 godz. 12:30, 10.06 godz. 10:00, 11.06 godz. 9:00,
12.06 godz. 9:00, 14.06 godz. 10:00), room 308 (18.06 godz. 11:30)
UAP Bud. B hall II floor (11.06 godz. 9:45, 11.06 godz. 10:30, 12.06 godz. 9:45, 10:30, 18.06 godz. 10:00, 10:45)
ul. Św. Marcin 14 (7.06 godz. 10:00, 10.06 godz. 11:30, 17.06 godz. 11:30)
STARA BIBLIOTEKA ul. Św. Marcin 90 (17.06 godz. 13:00)
PASAŻ RÓŻOWY ul. Św. Marcin 47 (18.06 godz. 13:00)
OŚRODEK Rynek Śródecki (18.06 godz. 14:45)
— BA diplomas Graphic Arts, specialisation Graphic Design:
UAP Bud. B room 301 (4.06 godz. 11:00, 5.06 godz. 12:00, 6.06 godz. 10:30), room 303 (4.06
godz. 10:00, 6.06 godz. 10:00), room 304 (4.06 godz. 10:30, 5.06 godz. 11:00), room 305 (4.06
godz. 9:30, 5.06 godz. 11:30, 6.06 godz. 11:00, 7.06 godz. 10:00), room 313 (5.06 godz.
10:30), hall II floor (13.06 godz. 9:00), hall III floor (6.06 godz. 11:30), balcony III
floor (7.06 godz. 10:30), Atrium (7.06 godz. 11:00)
— MA diplomas Graphic Arts, specialisation Graphic Design:
UAP Bud. B bacony (10.06 godz. 9:00), room 301 (11.06 godz. 10:45, 12.06 godz. 10:45,
13.06 godz. 12:00), room 303 (10.06 godz. 11:15, 11.06 godz. 12:15, 12.06 godz. 10:00, 13.06
godz. 12:45, 18.06 godz. 11:00), room 304 (10.06 godz. 9:45, 12:00, 12.06 godz. 12:15, 13.06
godz. 9:45), room 305 (11.06. godz. 10:00, 12.06 godz. 11:30, 13.06 godz. 11:15), room 312 (12.06 godz. 13:00), room 313 (11.06 godz. 13:00), hall III floor (10.06 godz. 10:30, 11.06 godz. 11:30, 13.06 godz. 10:30)


Faculty of Media Arts
— BA diplomas Photography:
UAP Bud. B room 101 (17.06 godz. 12:30), room 103 (17.06 godz. 9:30), room 110 (19.06, godz. 10:30)
PALMIARNIA ul. Matejki 18 (10.06 godz. 15:00)
PIX HOUSE ul. Głogowska 35 (4.06 godz. 10:00)
ATELIER ARTEL ul. Św. Marcin 49 B (11.06 godz. 17:00)
KINO RIALTO ul. Dąbrowskiego 38 (12.06 godz. 13:40)
GALERIA ŁĘCTWO ul. Łukaszewicza 1 (14.06 godz. 9:00)
OSTROV ul. Św. Marcin 25 (17.06 godz. 11:30)
ul. Mostowa 33 (19.06 godz. 9:00)
— MA diplomas Photography:
UAP Bud. B room 101/102 (13.06 godz. 10:30)
GALERIA AT ul. Solna 4 (13.06 godz. 14:30)
INKUBATOR KULTURY PIREUS ul. Głogowska 35 (13.06 godz. 9:00)
ul. Jeżycka 45/9 (21.06 godz. 12:30)
— BA diplomas (part-time studies) Photography:
UAP Bud. B room 101 (10.06 godz. 9:00, 14.06 godz. 11:30, 18.06 godz. 14:30, 19.06 godz.
11:30), room 102 (10.06 godz. 12:20), room 110 (14.06 godz. 12:30, 15.06 godz. 9:00, 17.06
godz. 10:30, 13:30, 18.06 godz. 11:30, 21.06 godz. 10:00), room 112 (18.06 godz. 13:30), room
113 (10.06 godz. 11:20, 17.06 godz. 14:30, 18.06 godz. 12:30)
ul. Mielżyńskiego 27/29 (10.06 godz. 10:10)
INKUBATOR KULTURY PIREUS ul. Głogowska 35 (18.06 godz. 9:00, 10:00)
MO ul. Garbary 47 (21.06 godz. 11:00)
— MA diplomas (part-time studies) Photography:
UAP Bud. B room 101 (10.06 godz. 9:00), room 110 (13.06 godz. 11:30), room 113 (10.06 godz.10:00)
MUZEUM ARCHEOLOGICZNE ul. Wodna 27 (10.06 godz. 11:15)
GALERIA CENTRALA Pl. Ratajskiego 6 A (10.06 godz. 12:30)
PIX HOUSE ul. Głogowska 35 (10.06 godz. 14:00)
CENTRUM ZJAWISK TEATRALNYCH ul. Golęcińska 9 (10.06 godz. 16:30)
MO ul. Garbary 47 (13.06 godz. 13:00)
— BA diplomas Intermedia:
GALERIA LUKA ul. Łukaszewicza 2 (12.06 godz. 11:30, 21.06 godz. 16:15)
FORT II ul. Obodrzycka (12.06 godz. 10:00)
ATELIER ARTEL ul. Św. Marcin 49 B (17.06 godz. 21:00)
INKUBATOR KULTURY PIREUS ul. Głogowska 35 (21.06 godz. 15:00)
— MA diplomas Intermedia:
UAP Bud. C room 207 (17.06 godz. 10:00)
GALERIA LUKA ul. Łukaszewicza 2 (18.06 godz. 10:00)
Ul. Graniczna 13/13 (14.06 godz. 10:00)
PASAŻ RÓŻOWY ul. Św. Marcin 47 (14.06 godz. 11:30, 12:15)
ATELIER ARTEL ul. Św. Marcin 49 B (21.06 godz. 12:30)
ul. Za Groblą 2/17 (21.06 godz. 10:00)
PAWILON ul. Wąska 1 (21.06 godz. 11:00)
DOMIE ul. Św. Marcin 53 A (21.06 godz. 13:30)


Faculty of Painting and Drawing
— BA diplomas Painting:
UAP Bud. A room 7 (12.06 godz. 13:00), room 302 (12.06 godz. 10:00), room 305 (3.06 godz.
12:00), room 310 (4.06 godz. 13:30, 6.06 godz. 12:00)
UAP Bud. E room 13 (14.06 godz. 12:00)
UAP Bud. F ul. Szewska 16 room 20 (4.06 godz. 11:00), room 21 (6.06 godz. 10:00, 12.06
godz. 11:00), room 22 (3.06. godz. 11:00, 4.06 godz. 12:00), room 23 (11.06 godz. 11:00)
GALERIA SZEWSKA ul. Szewska 16 (3.06 godz. 10:00, 4.06 godz. 10:00, 6.06 godz. 11:00,
11.06 godz. 10:00, 12.06 godz. 12:00, 13.06 godz. 10:00)
GALERIA U JEZUITÓW ul. Dominikańska 8 (19.06 godz. 14:00)
— MA diplomas Painting:
GALERIA SZEWSKA ul. Szewska 16 (14.06 godz. 11:00, 17.06 godz. 11:00, 18.06 godz. 11:00)
UAP Bud. D room 13 (17.06 godz. 13:00)
UAP Bud. F ul. Szewska 16 room 4 and 5 (17.06 godz. 10:00, 18.06 godz. 10:00), room 9 (13.06
godz. 11:30), room 10 (18.06 godz. 12:00), room 20 (17.06 godz. 12:00)
UAP Bud. A room 302 (13.06 godz. 13:00, 19.06 godz. 11:00)
ul. Kościuszki 73/14 (14.06 godz. 13:30)
DOMIE ul. Św. Marcin 53 A (18.06 godz. 12:00)
GALERIA SCENA OTWARTA ul. Ratajczaka 20 (19.06 godz. 10:00)


Faculty of Sculpture
— BA diplomas Sculpture:
GALERIA U JEZUITÓW ul. Dominikańska 8 (14.06 godz. 10:00, the exhibition closing godz. 18:00)
— MA diplomas Sculpture:
URZĄD MARSZAŁKOWSKI al. Niepodległości 34 (19.06 godz. 10:00, the opening of BA and MA Diplomas exhibition  at 19:00, exhibition open until 3.07.2019)